GREENTREE STAFF 2015-2016

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Principal
Tamara Brown
  5805
 
   
Administrative Assistant
Kaye Atkinson
5802
 
   
Attendance Clerk
Catherine Clarke
5803
 
   
School Nurse
Chelsea Albin
5811
 
   
Health Clerk 
Kendall O'Donnell
5811
 
   
TEACHING STAFF    
Kindergarten
E3
Andrea Vyn
5834 andreavyn@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E4
Alison Chenier
5835 alisonchenier@iusd.org
Kindergarten
E3
Hadar Hartstein
5834 hadarhartstein@iusd.org
1st Grade
E2
Teri Crain-Pearce
5833 tericrain@iusd.org
1st Grade
E1
Lori Miller
5832

lorimiller@iusd.org

K-1 combo
F2
Rachel Garcia
  5837 rachelgarcia@iusd.org
2nd Grade
F3
Lori Darwish
5838

loridarwish@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F1
Patti Kimpler
5836

pattikimpler@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F3
Susan Snodgrass
5838

susansnodgrass@iusd.org

3rd Grade
F4
Julie Patterson
  5839

juliepatterson@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D2
Yvonne Vedell
5829

yvonnevedell@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D1
5828

kathleencollier@iusd.org

4th Grade
C1
5824

alexabshier@iusd.org

4th Grade
C2
  5825 laurieberg@iusd.org
4th Grade
B4
5823

chrissannshane@iusd.org

5th Grade
C3
5826

kristindayton@iusd.org

5th Grade
C4
5827

carrieeaton@iusd.org

6th Grade
B2
5821

jenniferhumboldt@iusd.org

6th Grade
B1
5820

jeanblazer@iusd.org

6th Grade
B3
5822

douglarson@iusd.org

Science
G1
5840
   
 
       
School Psychologist
G4
Megan Dennison
  5843
           
Education Specialist
D3
Shellie Bittner
  5830
           
Speech Specialist (SLP)
G3
Caitlin Bergman
  5842
           
BSLC          
Teacher G5
TBD
  5807
Instructional Assistant G5
Rosaline Magda
  5807
           
Gen Ed Instructional Assistants
     
Instructional Assistant
Courtnie James
5800
Instructional Assistant
Jane Newman
5800
Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Lambert
   
Instructional Assistant
Cindy Shaw
  5800
Instructional Assistant
Eunice Su
  5800
Instructional Assistant
Kim Pyatt
  5800
 
     
TOSA
     
School Support  
Alexis Swanson
  5808
Media
     
Media Tech/ LAN Admin./TAC/TAS
TBD
5815
Library
     
Librarian
Smitha Rau
5815
Guidance
     
Guidance Counselor
Diane Dell'Andrea

5841

Music
     
Music (Strings 4-6)
Dianna Gray
  5800
Music (Vocal 4-6)
Guin Morones
5800
Music (Winds 4-6)
Gregory Bergevin
5800
Music (K-3) vocal
Holly Held
5800
           
Art (Gr 4-6
     
Art Instructor
Linda Kayiran
5000
Custodians
     
Head Custodian 
Art Rivera
5816
PM Custodian
Aurelio Yu
5800
PM Custodian
Janet Valenzuela
5800
Food Services
     
Food Services
Seta Hosboyar
5810