Staff

Position Name/Email Phone Number Room Website
Administrative Staff
Principal Corey Pace 936-6000 Office
Administrative Assistant to the Principal Joanne Egner 936-6002 Office
Clerk Nirmala Chandrashekar 936-6003 Office
Teaching Staff
Kindergarten/First, Second Grade (SAI II) Kristen DiGiuseppe 936-6025 C3
Kindergarten Lindsey Vose 936-6022 A3
Kindergarten Cynthia Phelps 936-6020 A2
Transitional Kindergarten Jennifer Herman 936-6041 A1
Transitional Kindergarten Jessica Young 936-6041 A1
First Grade Jan Bates 936-6023 B1
First Grade Bethany Eden 936-6030 B2
First Grade Kathy Walls 936-6026 B3
Second Grade Jessica Krieg 936-6027 C1
Second Grade Pat McKinney 936-6032 D1
Second/Third (SAI II) Kelley Brizendine 936-6028 C2
Third Grade TJ Rosser 936-6034 F3 class link
Second/Third Grade Kim Pellet 936-6033 F2 class link
Third Grade Karen Eckelbarger 936-6031 F1 class link
Fourth Grade Minna Morikawa 936-6036 E2
Fourth Grade Sara Rawlins 936-6037 E3
Fourth Grade Biz Brinks 936-6035 E1
Fourth Grade - APAAS Eric Manchester 936-6038 P1 class link
Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth (SAI II) Janise Therrell 936-6042 P11  
Fifth Grade Kathie Wilhelm 936-6040 D3  
Fifth Grade Jennifer Lopez 936-6039 D2  
Fifth Grade - APAAS Stacy Rolfe 936-6018 P5  
Sixth Grade Gregg Colbert 936-6047 P2  
Sixth Grade Jami Kovac 936-6048 P3  
Sixth Grade - APAAS Heather Manchester 936-6046 P4 class link
Specialists
Resource Specialist - SAI Becky Farabi 936-6042 P11  
Speech & Language Ruth Jarvis 936-6029 A/B Pod  
Speech & Language Amy Falk 936-6017 F Pod  
SLPA Tanya Witsman-Mills 936-6017 F Pod  
Guidance/IA Leslie Tekstra   P10  
Psychologist Janet Edwards 936-6012 D Pod  
PE Sarah Graham 936-6000    
Adapted PE Danielle Gilley 936-6000    
Science Suzanne Shoemaker 936-6044 P6  
Art Linda Kayiran 936-5080    
Librarian Anne Fitzgerald 936-6015 Library  
Librarian Semara West-Simon 936-6015 Library  
Computer Lab Jeane Clymer 936-6007 Lab  
Music-Primary Adrienne Larsen 936-5000 MPR  
Music-Instrumental Dianna Gray 936-5000 MPR  
Music-Instrumental Greg Bergevin 936-6042 P11  
Music-Vocal Guinevere Morones 936-5000 Music class link
Nurse Chelsea Albin 936-6011 Office  
Health Clerk Lori Franks 936-6011 Office  
Cafeteria Tracy Trask 936-6010 Lunch Rm.  
Custodian-Head Javier Torres 936-6016 Cust. Rm.  
Part-Time Custodian Raul Hernandez 936-6016 Cust. Rm.  
Custodian-Night Huesun Osman 936-6016 Cust. Rm.  
Occupational Therapist Courtney Tachiki 936-6017 F Pod  
Guidance Assistant Lesie Tekstra 936-6045 P11  
Kids' Stuff-Project Supervisor Karen Fitzpatrick 714-832-2874 KS Portable  
Kids' Stuff-Lead Staff Alina Block/Corey Wong 714-832-2874 KS Portable  
Instructional Assistants
Kinder SAI Barbara Smith 936-6025 C3  
Kinder Aid Susan Adams 936-6020 A2/A3  
TK/First Grade Aid Cierra Saenz 936-6026 B1/B3  
Resource Dominique Grenier 936-6042 P11  
SAI-Upper Gina Sanfilippo 936-6028 C2  
SAI-Upper, EL Michael Rabatin 936-6042 P11  
SAI-Primary Estafana Santizo 936-6028 C2  
SAI-Primary Kari Ricketts 936-6025 C3  
SAI-Primary Arlene Purcell 936-6042 P11  
SAI-Primary Karen Taylor 936-6025 C3  
SAI-Primary Barbara Yates 936-6028 C2  
Instructional Asst.-English Language Support/RTI Kimberly Miller 936-6000    
Instructional Asst./Noon Aid Fotika Tran 936-6000    
Instructional Asst./Noon Aid Jeff Egner 936-6000    
Instructional Asst./Noon Aid Amanda Langdon 936-6000    
Instructional Asst./Noon Aid Vania Martinez 936-6000    
Instructional Assistant - RTI Jennifer Pernaitis 936-6000    
InsTructional Assistant - RTI Jeanette Klem 936-6000